The Best Cyprus Community

Skip to content


Foreign Soccer Players: Waste of Money!

Benefits and problems from the EU membership.

Foreign Soccer Players: Waste of Money!

Postby PENPOINT » Sun Oct 17, 2010 7:15 pm

Here is a list of football players that play or have played in Cyprus for the past few years.
Now if all these were NOT here, can anybody calculate what amount of money would NOT have been exported?
Albania

Arjan Beqaj - Anorthosis Famagusta FC, Olympiakos Nicosia - 2006–2010, 2010-present
Klodian Duro - AC Omonia, Apollon Limassol - 2008-2009, 2009–2010
Ervin Fakaj - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2000-2001
Altin Haxhi - Anorthosis Famagusta FC, APOEL F.C. - 2005-2006, 2007–2010
Isli Hidi - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008
Sokol Kushta - Olympiakos Nicosia, Ethnikos Achnas - 1994-1995, 1995–1996
Blerim Rrustemi - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008
Arjan Sheta - Ayia Napa FC - 2006-2007
Rudi Vata - Apollon Limassol - 1996-1998
Arjan Xhumba - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC - 1998-2000
Roland Zajmi - Apollon Limassol - 2004-2005
Clirim Kryeziu - APEP Pitsilia - 2009–2010
Geri Malaj - Doxa Katokopia - 2010-present
[edit]Algeria

Karim Mouzaoui - Apollon Limassol – 2003-2005
Nordine Sam - Nea Salamina – 2008, 2009
Fadel Brahami - AEP Paphos FC – 2009
[edit]Afghanistan

Djelaludin Sharityar - APEP Pitsilia, Ethnikos Achna FC – 2009-2010, 2010-present
[edit]Angola

Carlos Chaínho - Alki Larnaca FC - 2007-2008
Celson - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-2009
Freddy - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, AEL Limassol – 2007, 2008, 2008–present
Hélder Neto - Doxa Katokopias – 2008
Édson - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2009
Diangi Matusiwa - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010-present
Dédé - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010-present
[edit]Australia

Oscar Crino - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1985-1986
Paul Okon - APOEL FC – 2005-2006
Adam Foti - AEP Paphos, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2004-2005, 2008
Dimitri Hatzimouratis - Alki Larnaca FC – 2010-present
[edit]Austria

Markus Hiden - AEL Limassol – 2006-2007
Alfred Hörtnagl - APOEL FC – 1997
Christoph Westerthaler - APOEL FC – 1997
Michael Haunschmid - AEL Limassol – 2009–2010
[edit]Argentina

Francisco Aguirre - AC Omonia, Aris Limassol - 2008-2009, 2010
Sergio Bastida - APEP Pitsilia, Nea Salamina – 2005-2006, 2006–2007
Lucas Cominelli - Ayia Napa FC - 2006-2007
Mariano Corsico - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007-2008
Luciano De Bruno - AEL Limassol - 2007-2008
Agustín De La Canal - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007
Gonzalo De Porras - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007
Federico Domínguez - Apollon Limassol - 2008
Silvio González - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEL Limassol - 2007, 2008–present
Julian Kmet - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008
Javier Menghini - Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2008-2009
Emerson Panigutti - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007-2008
Daniel Quinteros - Apollon Limassol - 2008–present
Diego Rivarola - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008
Ramiro González - Alki Larnaca FC - 2009
Lucas Rodríguez - Olympiakos Nicosia - 2007-2008
Gastón Sangoy - Apollon Limassol - 2007–2010
Esteban Solari - APOEL FC - 2005-2007, 2010-present
David Solari - AEP Paphos FC - 2010-present
Mariano Torresi - Apollon Limassol - 2007-2008
Leandro Alvarez - Apollon Limassol - 2006-2007
Martín Vitali - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008–2010
Francisco Guerrero - APEP Pitsilia - 2009–2010
Fernando Ávalos - Nea Salamina - 2009–2010
Emiliano Fusco - Alki Larnaca FC - 2010–present
Rubén Gómez - AEK Larnaca - 2010–present
Maximiliano Laso - AEL Limassol - 2010–present
Marcos Argüello - Anorthosis Famagusta FC - 2010–present
Pablo Frontini - Anorthosis Famagusta FC - 2010–present
Lucas Concistre - Anorthosis Famagusta FC - 2010–present
Federico Martorell - Ermis Aradippou - 2010–present
Gonzalo Gabrera - Doxa Katokopias - 2010–present
Diego Galeano - Doxa Katokopias - 2010–present
Matías Escobar - Doxa Katokopias - 2010–present
Andrés Imperiale - Doxa Katokopias - 2010–present
Damián Lizio - Anorthosis Famagusta FC - 2010–present
Juan Cruz Gill - Ermis Aradippou - 2009–present
[edit]Armenia

Armen Ambartsumyan - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni - 2007, 2008–2010
Romik Khachatryan - Olympiakos Nicosia, APOEL FC, Anorthosis Famagusta, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos FC - 2000-2002 and 2003–2005, 2002–2003, 2006–2007, 2008, 2009
Armen Shahgeldyan - Nea Salamina - 2002-2004
Arthur Voskanyan - Digenis Morphou, Ethnikos Achnas - 2002-2003, 2003–2004
[edit]Belgium

Fangio Buyse - Doxa Katokopias, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos FC – 2007-2008, 2008–2010, 2010-present
Laurent Fassotte - AEL Limassol, Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2007-2009, 2009–present
Dieter Van Tornhout - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009–present
Rocky Peeters - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009–2010
Jimmy De Wulf - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009–present
Matthias Trenson - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010–present
Kristof Imschoot - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010–present
Kevin Van Dessel - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010–present
Gunter Thiebaut - AC Omonia – 2001-2002
Stijn Vreven - AC Omonia – 2005-2006
Mike Mampuya - Doxa Katokopias – 2010–present
[edit]Belarus

Igor Gurinovich - APEP Pitsilia – 1991-1992
Aleksandr Vyazhevich - Nea Salamina – 2000-2001
Mikalay Strizhkov - Alki Larnaca – 2009
[edit]Bolivia

Nacho García - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2010-present
[edit]Benin

Félicien Singbo - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007
John Glélé - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
[edit]Bosnia-Herzegovina

Vladan Grujić - AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Ninoslav Milenković - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009–2010
Nemanja Supić - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2009
Bulend Biščević - AEP Paphos FC – 2004
Nemanja Đurović - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2007
Adnan Gušo - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008
Dušan Kerkez - AEL Limassol – 2007–present
Radmilo Mihajlović - APOP Paphos – 1997-1998
Esad Razić - AEK Larnaca – 2007-2008
Rade Paprica - APOP Paphos – 1988-1991
Nedim Tutić - AC Omonia, Olympiakos Nicosia, Ethnikos Assia – 1992-1996, 1996–1997, 1997–1998
Slaviša Dugić - Aris Limassol, Ethnikos Achna – 2009-2010, 2010–present
[edit]Botswana

Joel Mogorosi - AEP Paphos FC, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007, 2008
Jerome Ramatlhkwane - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008
[edit]Brazil

Arcelino - Alki Larnaca FC - 2007-2009
Marco Luíz Brito - APOEL F.C. - 2003-2004
Cássio - AEK Larnaca, Ethnikos Achna FC - 2007-2009, 2009–present
Clayton - Alki Larnaca FC, AC Omonia, AEL Limassol - 2007-2008, 2008, 2009–2010
Edmar - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, Alki Larnaca FC - 2007, 2007–2010, 2010-present
Eduardo Angeli - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2008
Eduardo Pincelli - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2009–present
Eduardo Marques - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Aris Limassol F.C., AEP Paphos FC - 2008-2009, 2009, 2010–present
Emerson - APOEL F.C. - 2007
Veridiano Marcelo - APOEL F.C. - 1998-2000
Evilasio da Costa - APOEL F.C. - 2007
Paquito - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC - 2007-2008
Francisco Neri - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC - 2007
William Boaventura - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta FC, APOEL F.C. - 2004-2005, 2005–2008, 2010-present
Fabinho - Anorthosis Famagusta FC, Ermis Aradippou - 2006-2008, 2010-present
Mário Jardel - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2007
Sávio - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2008-2009
Rubens Torres - APOEL F.C. - 2007
Marco Tavares - APOEL F.C. - 2007
Jean Paulista - APOEL F.C., AEK Larnaca - 2008-2010, 2010–present
Alessandro Soares - Anorthosis Famagusta FC, Alki Larnaca FC - 2006-2007, 2007–2008
Silva - Alki Larnaca FC, AEK Larnaca - 2007-2008, 2009
Leandro Naldoni - Alki Larnaca FC - 2008
Matheus Ludescher - Alki Larnaca FC, Nea Salamina - 2009, 2009
Jocivalter - Alki Larnaca FC, Atromitos Yeroskipou - 2007-2008, 2008–2009
Luciano de Souza - AEL Limassol - 2002-2004
Tinga - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos FC - 2007-2008, 2008–2010
Tuta - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2007-2008
Alexandre Negri - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEK Larnaca - 2007-2009, 2010-present
Gabriel Lima - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Alki Larnaca FC, AEP Paphos FC, Doxa Katokopias - 2007-2008, 2008–2009, 2009, 2010
Rafael Jaques - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2008-2009
Evandro Russo - APEP Pitsilia, Ayia Napa FC - 2005-2006, 2006–2007
Jefferson - APEP Pitsilia, Ayia Napa FC - 2005-2006, 2006–2007
Paulo Vogt - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Gelson - APEP Pitsilia, Ethnikos Achna – 2008-2010, 2010–present
Magno - AC Omonia, AEK Larnaca - 2005-2008, 2008–2009
Marcelo Pletsch - AC Omonia - 2008-2009
Leonardo de Oliveira - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEP Paphos FC - 2007, 2008
Zé Elias - AC Omonia - 2006-2007
Guilherme - AC Omonia, Ethnikos Achnas, Atromitos Yeroskipou, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Ermis Aradippou - 2007, 2008, 2008, 2009, 2009–2010
David - Doxa Katokopias, Apollon Limassol, Ethnikos Achna FC - 2007-2008, 2008–2009, 2009-2010
André Caldeira - AEP Paphos FC, AEL Limassol - 2008-2009, 2009
Tininho - AEK Larnaca - 2007-2008
Jose de Souza - Ayia Napa FC, Nea Salamina, Atromitos Yeroskipou, Nea Salamina - 2006-2007, 2008, 2008–2009, 2009–2010
Marcelo - AEK Larnaca, Ethnikos Achna FC - 2008, 2009–2010
Marcio Ferreira - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Aris Limassol F.C. - 2007-2009, 2009–2010
Rodrigo - Doxa Katokopias, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008-2010, 2010–present
Serjão - Doxa Katokopias, AEL Limassol, Alki Larnaca FC – 2008-2009, 2009–2010, 2010-present
Zé Carlos - APOEL F.C. - 2007-2008
Peris - Apollon Limassol - 2009-2010
Thiago Sales - Apollon Limassol - 2009–2010
Fillip Da Silva - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2009–2010
Gilvan - Doxa Katokopias – 2009–present
Paulinho Carioca - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009
Roma - Doxa Katokopias – 2009–2010
Pepe - Alki Larnaca FC – 2009
Dimitri - Alki Larnaca FC – 2009
Anderson - AEP Paphos FC – 2009-2010
Sergio Vitori - Nea Salamina – 2009–2010
Rodrigo Posso - Ermis Aradippou – 2009–2010
Joeano - Ermis Aradippou – 2009–present
Wender - Ermis Aradippou – 2009–present
Jaílson - Ermis Aradippou – 2010
Evandro Roncatto - Ermis Aradippou – 2010-present
Kaká - AC Omonia – 2010
Davidson Morais - AC Omonia – 2009–present
Alan - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Thiago - AEP Paphos FC – 2010–present
Gustavo Manduca - APOEL F.C. – 2010–present
Paulinho - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010–present
Mércio - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010–present
Carlos André - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010–present
Brasília - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010–present
Alex - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010–present
Bruno Quadros - Alki Larnaca FC – 2010–present
Aílton José Almeida - APOEL FC – 2010–present
[edit]Bulgaria

Atanas Bornosuzov - Aris Limassol – 2007-2008
Hristo Yovov - Aris Limassol, Apollon Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008
Todor Barzov - Apollon Limassol – 1986-1987
Metodi Deyanov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007-2008
Nikolay Kostov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1990-1993
Nikolay Todorov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1995-1996
Valentin Ignatov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1995-1996
Ilian Kiriakov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1995-1996
Iordan Iordanov - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1983-1984
Zahari Sirakov - APOEL FC – 2002-2003
Rosen Kirilov- APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-2008
Radostin Stanev- Aris Limassol – 2007
Georgi Donkov - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
Angel Stoykov - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Zvetomir Tchipev - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Todor Kyuchukov - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Nikolay Rusev - Anagennisi Dherynia, APEP Pitsilia – 1983-1986, 1986-1989
Ivaylo Petrov - AEK Larnaca – 2008
Zoran Janković - Ethnikos Achna – 2008
Emil Spasov - AC Omonia – 1987-1988
Spas Dzhevizov - AC Omonia – 1984-1987
Krasimir Borisov - AC Omonia – 1983-1984
Adalbert Zafirov - Anagennisi Dherynia – 2003-2004
Nikolay Arabov - Anagennisi Dherynia – 1987-1988
Ventsislav Ivanov - AEP Paphos – 2010-present
[edit]Cameroon

Emmanuel Kenmogne - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010-present
Jean-Paul Ndeki - AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Njongo Priso - AEK Larnaca – 2010-present
Boris Deugoué - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008
Gilbert N'Djema - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2007-2008, 2009–2010
Carl Lombé - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2008, 2009–2010
Nicolas Dikoume - Doxa Katokopias, Ethnikos Achna – 2001-2002, 2002–2003
Pierre Ebede - AEL Limassol – 2008-2009
Joslain Mayebi - AEK Larnaca – 2008
[edit]Cape Verde

Hernâni - Alki Larnaca FC – 2007
Puma - Aris Limassol F.C., Enosis Neon Paralimni– 2007-2008, 2008
Néné - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008
Nilton - Ethnikos Achna – 2007
Nélson Veiga - AC Omonia, AEK Larnaca – 2006-2008, 2008–2009
Cafú - AC Omonia, Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2008-2009, 2009–present
Ernesto - Doxa Katokopias – 2008-2009
Mateus - Doxa Katokopias – 2009
José Semedo - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Apollon Limassol – 2009–2010, 2010-present
Janício - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2009–present
Spencer - Doxa Katokopias – 2009
Jimmy Modeste - AEP Paphos FC – 2010–present
[edit]Chile

Alex Von Schwedler - Alki Larnaca FC – 2007-2008
Rodrigo Barrera - Olympiakos Nicosia –
Mauricio Pinilla - Apollon Limassol – 2009
Sebastián González - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2009–2010
[edit]Colombia

Hamilton Ricard - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Jairo Castillo - AEL Limassol – 2007
Ricardo Laborde - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2010-present
[edit]Congo DR

Lomana Lua Lua - AC Omonia – 2010-present
Jeff Tutuana - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-2008
Papi Kimoto - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2009
Fabrice Lokembo-Lokaso - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007, 2007
Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi - AEL Limassol – 2003-2004
Katanga Kibikula - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
[edit]Costa Rica

Rónald Gómez - APOEL FC – 2006-2007
Steven Bryce - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005-2006
[edit]Croatia

Sandro Tomić - Nea Salamina – 2009–2010
Igor Musa - AEL Limassol – 2007-2008
Robert Špehar - AC Omonia – 2004-2005
Marijan Kovačević - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
Jure Guvo - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
Dalibor Filipović - AEL Limassol – 2002-2003
Ivan Udarević - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Ardian Kozniku - APOEL FC – 1997
Kazimir Vulic - Nea Salamina – 2000-2001
Boris Bjelkanović - APEP Pitsilias, Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008, 2009
[edit]Czech Republic

Miroslav Matušovič - Apollon Limassol – 2009–2010
Jiří Mašek - Nea Salamina, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2009, 2010
Tomáš Pešír - Nea Salamina – 2009
Aleš Chvalovský - Apollon Limassol – 2006–present
Josef Obajdin - AC Omonia - 2002
Tomáš Votava - APOEL FC – 2003-2004
Pavel Pergl - AEK Larnaca – 2007-2008
Martin Abraham - AEK Larnaca – 2008
Jiří Bobok - AEK Larnaca – 2008-2009
Petr Vlček - Ethnikos Achnas – 2005-2006
Jan Vorel - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2007-2008
Martin Kolář - AEP Paphos, Apollon Limassol – 2009–2010, 2010-present
Tomáš Kuchař - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2005-2007
David Kobylík - AC Omonia – 2008-2009
Oldřich Rott - EPA Larnaca – 1983-1984
Dušan Fitzel - EPA Larnaca – 1992-1994
Dusan Horváth - EPA Larnaca – 1992-1994
Stanislav Pelc - EPA Larnaca – 1987-1988
Miroslav Kouril - Evagoras Paphos – 1992-1993
Martin Cupr - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007
Jan Pejsa - Ethnikos Achna – 2004-2006
Vit Turtenwald - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
Vlastimil Svoboda - Aris Limassol – 2004-2005
Gejza Farkas - AEL Limassol – 1984-1985
Josef Pesice - AEL Limassol – 1984-1986
Vladislav Lauda - AEL Limassol – 1987-1988
Jiří Šourek - AEL Limassol – 1988-1989
Miroslav Prilozny - AEL Limassol – 1988-1990
Ludevit Grmela - AEL Limassol – 1990-1991
Milos Beznoska - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 1990-1991
Zdenek Valnoha - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2004-2005
Zdenek Koukal - AC Omonia – 1990-1991
Zdenek Procházka - Omonia Aradippou – 1991-1992
Miroslav Vodehnal - AEP Paphos FC, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2004-2005, 2005–2006
Milan Zahálka - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2010-present
[edit]Denmark

Anders Nielsen - AC Omonia – 2000-2001
Peter Gravesen - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
[edit]Egypt

Amir Azmy - Anorthosis Famagusta, AEK Larnaca – 2008, 2009
Magdy Tolba - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1994-1995
[edit]El Salvador

Eliseo Quintanilla - Ermis Aradippou – 2009
[edit]England

Corrin Brooks-Meade - Alki Larnaca FC – 2010-present
Michael Felgate - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2008–2009
Craig Hignett - Apollon Limassol – 2005-2006
James Panayi - Apollon Limassol – 2002-2003
Sean Devine - AC Omonia – 1995-1996
George Oghani - Evagoras Paphos – 1991-1992
Dave Swindlehurst - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 1985-1986
Paul Tait - Nea Salamina – 2002-2005
Chris Bart-Williams - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Dean Gordon - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Terry McDermott - APOEL FC – 1985-1986
Ian Moores - APOEL FC – 1983-1988
Gary Owen - APOEL FC – 1988-1989
Peter Farrell - APOEL FC – 1988-1989
David Cross - AEL Limassol – 1986-1987
George Barry - EPA Larnaca – 1990-1991
[edit]Estonia

Ats Purje - AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Artur Kotenko - AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Andres Oper - AEK Larnaca – 2010-present
[edit]Finland

Jani Viander - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2004-2005
Iiro Aalto - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008
[edit]France

Christophe Ettori - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2006
Florian Lucchini - AEP Paphos FC – 2006-2007, 2009–2010
Bark Seghiri - APOEL FC – 2006-2009
Fayçal Nini - Nea Salamina – 2009–2010
Vincent Laban - Digenis Morphou, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005-2007, 2007–present
Boussad Houche - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
Hilaire Muñoz - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
Amadou Sanokho - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Christophe Ott - APEP Pitsilia – 2008
Jérémie Rodrigues - AEL Limassol, Nea Salamina – 2008-2009, 2009–2010
Bruno Durant - Ermis Aradippou – 2009–present
Maxim Larroque - AEL Limassol – 2009–present
Cédric Bardon - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2008-2009
Sébastien Grimaldi - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008–2010
Samuel Néva - Apollon Limassol – 2009–present
Kelly Berville - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010–present
Christian Nadé - Alki Larnaca FC – 2010–present
Daniel Gomez - Doxa Katokopia – 2010–present
[edit]Georgia

David Chaladze - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005
Giorgi Gabidauri - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003-2006
Gocha Khojava - Anorthosis Famagusta -2004-2005
Temuri Ketsbaia - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1992-1994, 2002–2007
Amiran Mujiri - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005-2006
Georgi Kinkladze - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005, 2006
Gocha Jamarauli - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005
Levan Maghradze – Aris Limassol, AEP Paphos FC, AEL Limassol, Apollon Limassol, Ermis Aradippou – 2000-2001, 2001–2002, 2002–2004, 2007–2009, 2009–present
Gocha Gogrichiani - AC Omonia, Nea Salamina – 1993-1995, 1995–1996
Levan Kebadze - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Ethnikos Achnas, 2001–2002, 2005–present
Klimenti Tsitaishvili - Anorthosis Famagusta, AEL Limassol, AEK Larnaca, Anorthosis Famagusta, Nea Salamina – 2003-2006, 2006, 2007, 2008–2009, 2009–2010
Mamuka Tsereteli - Nea Salamina – 2002-2003
Kakha Kacharava - Olympiakos Nicosia – 1992-1994
Soso Chedia - Olympiakos Nicosia – 1992-1996
Levan Qipiani - Olympiakos Nicosia – 1992-1993
Irakliy Geperidze - AEP Paphos FC – 2009–2010
Davit Ujmajuridze - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Anagennisi Dherynia – 1997, 1998
Goderdzi Natroshvili - APEP Pitsilia, Anagennisi Dherynia – 1996-1997, 1997–1998
Paata Gincharadze - APEP Pitsilia, Ethnikos Assia – 1996-1997, 1997–1998
Bakhva Ambidze - AEL Limassol – 2002
Giorgi Shengelia - Apollon Limassol, Digenis Morphou – 2001-2002, 2002–2003
Guram Aspindzelashvili - Ermis Aradippou – 2001-2002
Georgi Koridze - Ermis Aradippou, Onisilos Sotira, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2001, 2003–2004, 2004–2005
[edit]Gabon

Dieudonné Londo - Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
[edit]Gambia

Jatto Ceesay - AEK Larnaca, AEP Paphos – 2006-2007, 2008
Mustapha Kamal N'Daw - AEK Larnaca, Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-2007, 2007, 2009
[edit]Germany

Nico Pellatz - Apollon Limassol – 2009–2010
Heiner Backhaus - AEK Larnaca – 2003-2004
Rainer Rauffmann - AC Omonia – 1997-2004
Uwe Bialon - Pezoporikos Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 1987-1994, 1994–1995
Jens Paeslack - AEL Limassol – 2001-2002
Thomas Epp - AEL Limassol – 2000-2001
Fabian Wilhelmsen - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
Andy Nägelein - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
Marc Eberle - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009–2010
Marcel Rath - Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
Michael Kümmerle - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-2009
Marco Förster - AEP Paphos FC – 2008-2009
Antoine Hey - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2001-2003
Elvis Eckardt - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008
Lars Schlichting - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2005–present
Stefan Brasas - AC Omonia – 2002-2003
Holger Greilich - AC Omonia – 2002-2003
Thomas Scheuring - AC Omonia – 2008
Timo Wenzel - AC Omonia – 2008–present
Guido Hoffmann - AC Omonia – 1997-1998
Ronny Kockel - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2006
Marco Haber - AC Omonia, Anorthosis Famagusta, Nea Salamina – 2002-2004, 2004–2006, 2006–2007
Paulo Rink - Olympiakos Nicosia, AC Omonia - 2004-2006, 2006
[edit]Ghana

Junior Agogo - Apollon Limassol – 2009–2010
Emmanuel Pappoe - AEK Larnaca – 2007-2009
Moses Sakyi - AEL Limassol – 2008
Imoro Lukman - AEP Paphos FC, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008–2010, 2010-present
Daniel Edusei - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-2009
Koffi Amponsah - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008-2009
Peter Ofori-Quaye - AEL Limassol – 2008
Godwin Ablorday - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2007
Kofi Mensah - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005
Ebenezer Hagan - APOEL FC – 2005
Francis Boadi - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010-present
[edit]Guinea

Kaba Diawara - Alki Larnaca FC – 2008
[edit]Guinea-Bissau

Malá - Doxa Katokopias – 2009
Braíma Injai - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008
Daniel Kenedy - APOEL FC – 2005-2006
Ednilson - AEK Larnaca – 2008
Dionisio - AEK Larnaca – 2008
[edit]Greece

Nikos Machlas - APOEL FC – 2006-2008
Michalis Kapsis - APOEL FC – 2006-2008
Georgios Vakouftsis - APOEL FC, AC Omonia – 2002-2005, 2005–2008
Alexandros Kaklamanos - APOEL FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-2006, 2008–2009
Giorgos Nasiopoulos – Digenis Morphou, APOEL FC – 2004-2005, 2005–2006
Kostas Frantzeskos - AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
Nikolaos Michopoulos - AC Omonia – 2003-2004
Alexandros Alexandris - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2006
Traianos Dellas - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2008–2010
Vassilis Borbokis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006
Georgios Xenidis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2006
Kostas Kiassos - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006
Nikolaos Chatzis - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Atromitos Yeroskipou, AEP Paphos FC – 2007-2008, 2008, 2009
Anastasios Zafeirides - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-2009
Giannis Sfakianakis - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Apollon Limassol – 2007-2009, 2009–2010
Theodoros Galanis - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007–2010
Angelos Digozis - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2002
Dimosthenis Manousakis - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2008-2009
Kleopas Giannou - AEL Limassol – 2007
Giannis Skopelitis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007, 2008–present
Konstantinos Loumpoutis - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007
Nikos Katsavakis - Digenis Morphou, Anorthosis Famagusta, Apollon Limassol – 2002-2004, 2006–2010, 2010-present
Vassilis Mitilinaios - ENTHOI Lakatamia FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2005-2006, 2006–2008
Demetris Maris – Aris Limassol, Digenis Morphou, AEK Larnaca, AC Omonia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2004, 2004–2006, 2006–2008, 2008–2009, 2010-present
Spiros Livathinos - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1987-1988
Spiros Marangos - AC Omonia, APOEL FC – 1998-1999, 2000–2002
Dimitris Nalitzis - AEP Paphos – 2006
Marinos Ouzounidis - APOEL FC – 2001-2003
Savvas Poursaitidis – Digenis Morphou, Ethnikos Achna FC, Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC – 2002-2004, 2004–2005, 2005–2008, 2008–present
Charalabos Charalabakis - AEP Paphos – 2006-2007
Miltiadis Sapanis - APOEL FC – 2007
Georgios Simos - AEK Larnaca – 2006
Theodoros Tripotseris - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006-2008
Nikolaos Frousos - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004–2010
Evangelos Mantzios - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2010
Kostas Konstantinidis - Nea Salamina – 2007
Stavros Tziortziopoulos - AC Omonia – 2007
Dimitrios Grammozis - AC Omonia – 2009–present
Christos Karipidis - AC Omonia – 2009–present
Anastasios Kyriakos - AC Omonia – 2009–2010
Stefanos Kotsolis - AC Omonia – 2009–2010
Christos Patsatzoglou - AC Omonia – 2009–2010
Christos Kontis - APOEL FC – 2006–present
Dionisis Chiotis - APOEL FC – 2008–present
Giorgos Lambropoulos - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Ioannis Sotiroglou - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010–present
[edit]Hungary

Zoltán Bükszegi - Nea Salamina - 2005-2006
Tamás Juhár - Nea Salamina - 2005-2007
Tamás Szamosi - Nea Salamina - 2004-2008
József Kiprich - APOEL FC - 1995-1997
Kálmán Kovács - APOEL FC - 1995-1996
István Kozma - APOEL FC - 1995-1997
Barnabás Sztipánovics - APOEL FC, Olympiakos Nicosia - 2002-2003, 2003–2004
Gábor Korolovszky - AC Omonia, Apollon Limassol, Aris Limassol F.C. - 2003-2005, 2005–2008, 2009–2010
Miklos Lendvai - Aris Limassol F.C. - 2004-2005
Géza Mészöly - AEL Limassol - 1997-1998
Attila Tököli – Anorthosis Famagusta, AEL Limassol – 2005, 2006
Gábor Torma – AEL Limassol – 2004
Géza Vlaszák – AEL Limassol – 2006-2007
Róbert Waltner – Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003
Gábor Zavadszky – Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2006
Ádám Vezér – AC Omonia, Alki Larnaca – 2004-2007, 2007–2008
Gábor Nagy – APEP Pitsilia – 2008–present
Attila Szili – APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Zoltán Nagy – Alki Larnaca, Anorthosis Famagusta, Digenis Morphou, Anorthosis Famagusta, Doxa Katokopias – 2004-2005, 2005–2006, 2006–2007, 2007–2010, 2010-present
Gábor Vayer – Digenis Morphou – 2005-2006
Balázs Berdó – Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
Norbert Farkas – Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
Tibor Márkus – Apollon Limassol, Digenis Morphou – 2006, 2006–2007
Ákos Seper – APEP Pitsilia, Aris Limassol F.C. – 2005-2006, 2006–2008
Szabolcs Kemenes – Ethnikos Achna FC – 2007-2008
Gábor Vincze – Ethnikos Achna FC – 2006-2007
Aladár Virágh – Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008
Zsolt Nagy – Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008
Gábor Bardi – AEP Paphos, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2003-2004, 2006–2010
Balázs Schrancz – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
Lajos Terjék – Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2006
János Zováth – AEP Paphos – 2004-2005
Róbert Fekete – AEP Paphos – 2004-2005
Béla Kovács – Alki Larnaca – 2004-2005
Zalán Zombori – Alki Larnaca – 2004-2005
Krisztián Pest – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
József Sebök – AEL Limassol – 2000-2004, 2005
Zoltán Kenesei – AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
József Dzurják – AC Omonia – 1991-1993
Dániel Totka – APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
Norbert Sipos – Nea Salamina – 2009
Dániel Kovács – APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
Zsolt Posza – Doxa Katokopias – 2010–present
Leandro – AC Omonia – 2010–present
[edit]Iceland

Haraldur Freyr Guðmundsson - Apollon Limassol – 2009
[edit]Iran

Ferydoon Zandi - Apollon Limassol, Olympiakos Nicosia, Alki Larnaca – 2006-2007, 2008, 2008–2009
Ali Parhizi – APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
[edit]Iraq

Haidar Obeid - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
Hawar Mulla Mohammed - Apollon Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2006-2007, 2008–2009
Mohammed Nasser - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
Mahdi Karim - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
Jassim Swadi Arig - Apollon Limassol – 2005-2007
[edit]Ireland

Matthew Cassidy - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, AEL Limassol – 2008–2010, 2010-present
[edit]Israel

Avi Tikva - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2004-2005
Yaniv Azran - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2006
Lior Asulin - Apollon Limassol – 2008
Moshe Mishaelof - Apollon Limassol, AEP Paphos FC – 2009, 2010
Erez Mesika - AEK Larnaca – 2008-2009
Baruch Dego - Nea Salamina, Apollon Limassol – 2010, 2010-present
Yehiel Tzagai - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010-present
Haim Megrelashvili - Alki Larnaca FC – 2010-present
Yuval Spungin - AC Omonia – 2010-present
[edit]Italy

Michele Di Piedi - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Luigi Gennamo - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
Pasquale Sbarra - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
Marco Fortin - AEK Larnaca – 2010-present
[edit]Ivory Coast

Aimé Koudou - AEL Limassol – 2005-2006
Landry Zahana-Oni - AEL Limassol – 2004-2007
Franck-Augustin Dia - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
Gilles Domoraud - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Lionel Bah - APOP Kinyras Peyias – 2008-2009
Alain Liri - APOP Kinyras Peyias – 2008-present
Franck Madou - APOP Kinyras Peyias – 2010-present
[edit]Jordan

Odai Al-Saify - Alki Larnaca FC – 2010-present
[edit]Kazakhstan

Viktor Zubarev - Apollon Limassol – 2000-2002
Oleg Litvinenko - Ermis Aradippou – 2001-2002
[edit]Kosovo

Genc Iseni - Ethnikos Achnas – 2008
Sokol Maliqi - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
[edit]Latvia

Oļegs Karavajevs - Evagoras Paphos – 1993-1994
Marian Pahars - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2006-2007
Andrejs Pavlovs - AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Artūrs Vaičulis - AEP Paphos FC – 2009-2010
Vitālijs Rečickis - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2010
Vitālijs Artjomenko - AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
[edit]Liberia

George Gebro - ENTHOI Lakatamia, AEL Limassol, Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006, 2006–2007, 2007
Samuel Wowoah - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2006-2007
Alvin Kieh - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2003
[edit]Lithuania

Edgaras Jankauskas - AEK Larnaca – 2007
Tomas Ražanauskas - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004-2005
Ernestas Šetkus - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010-present
[edit]Mali

Mahamadou Sidibè - Ethnikos Achna FC, AC Omonia – 2008-2009, 2009–2010
Mamadi Berthe - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008
[edit]Malta

Orosco Anonam - APOEL FC – 2002
Luke Dimech - AEK Larnaca – 2010-present
[edit]FYR Macedonia

Krste Velkovski - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010–present
Stojan Ignatov - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2010–present
Filip Ivanovski - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2010–present
Hristijan Kirovski - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2006
Edin Nuredinoski - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2009–present
Vančo Trajčev - Ethnikos Achna FC, AEK Larnaca, – 2000-2002 and 2004–2005, 2002–2003
Ivica Gligorovski - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2004-2005
Zoran Miserdovski - Apollon Limassol – 2001-2003
Goran Lazarevski - APOEL FC, AEK Larnaca – 2000-2001, 2004–2005
Milan Stojanovski - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Jane Nikolovski - APOEL FC, AEP Paphos FC – 2007-2008, 2009–2010
Petar Miloševski - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2005–present
Igor Jančevski - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2006-2008
Ivan Tričkovski - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, APOEL FC – 2009–2010, 2010-present
Bojan Markovski - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009–present
Vlatko Grozdanoski - AC Omonia, AEL Limassol – 2004-2007, 2010
Riste Naumov - AC Omonia, Ethnikos Achna FC – 2006-2007, 2008
Ǵorǵi Hristov - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007
Vanče Šikov - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2008–present
Boban Grnčarov - APOEL FC – 2009–present
Aleksandar Todorovski - APOEL FC, Digenis Morphou, AEL Limassol – 2005-2006, 2006–2007, 2007–2008
[edit]Mauritania

Moise Kandé - AEL Limassol – 2007-2008
[edit]Moldova

Evgheni Hmaruc - Nea Salamina – 2002-2003
[edit]Montenegro

Aleksandar Madzar - AEP Paphos FC – 2003-2004
Duško Đurišić - Apollon Limassol – 2008-2009
Petar Kasom - AEP Paphos FC – 2006-2007
Miloš Radanović - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007
Slobodan Mazić - Digenis Morphou – 2004-2005
Dragoje Leković - AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
Miodrag Božović - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 1996-1997
Vanja Grubač - Digenis Morphou – 2003-2004
Dejan Vukićević - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1993-1994
Marko Vidović - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2010-present
Dragoslav Jevrić - AC Omonia – 2010-present
[edit]Montserrat

Kenny Dyer - Nea Salamina, Ethnikos Achna FC – 1988-1991, 1992–1995 and 1996–1999
[edit]Morocco

Abdelkarim Kissi - Enosis Neon Paralimni, Apollon Limassol, AEK Larnaca, Ermis Aradippou, Ethnikos Achna FC – 2007-2008, 2008, 2009, 2009–2010, 2010-present
Mohammed Chaouch - APOEL FC – 1999-2000
Khalid Sinouh - AC Omonia – 2005-2006
Hamid Rhanem - Ayia Napa FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEK Larnaca, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007, 2007, 2008, 2009
Samir Bengelloun - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2008–2010
[edit]Mozambique

Dário Monteiro - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Fumo - Atromitos Yeroskipou, APEP Pitsilia – 2008, 2009
Genito - Nea Salamina – 2009–2010
[edit]Netherlands Antilles

Raymond Victoria - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007
[edit]Netherlands

Kevin Hofland - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Edwin Linssen - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Danny Schenkel - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Gregoor van Dijk - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Nicky Hofs - AEL Limassol – 2010–present
Mike Zonneveld - AEL Limassol – 2010–present
Joost Broerse - APOEL FC – 2008–present
John van Loen - APOEL FC – 1988-1989
Donny de Groot - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007
Jeffrey Leiwakabessy - Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2008–present
Nordin Wooter – Anorthosis Famagusta FC, AEK Larnaca – 2005-2006, 2007
Hilmi Mihçi – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2006
Junas Naciri – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2006-2007
Beau Molenaar – Apollon Limassol – 2007
Humphrey Rudge – Apollon Limassol – 2004-2005
Bernard Schuiteman – Apollon Limassol – 2002-2003
Stefano Seedorf – Apollon Limassol – 2007
Joost Terol – AEP Paphos FC – 2008
Jochem van der Hoeven - AEP Paphos FC – 2004-2005
Hans Borsboom – APOP Paphos FC – 1987-1988
Ronny Van Es – AEP Paphos FC – 2008
Martin Cruijff – AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003
Marvin Brunswijk – Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2002-2003
René Klomp – Ethnikos Achna FC – 2002-2003
Kiran Bechan – Ermis Aradippou – 2009–2010
Pascal Heije – APEP Pitsilia – 2009
[edit]Nigeria

Haruna Babangida - Apollon Limassol – 2007-2009
Blessing Kaku - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2008
Eric Ejiofor - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2005-2009
Azubuike Oliseh - AEK Larnaca, Ermis Aradippou – 2005-2007, 2010-present
Sunny Ekeh Kingsley - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2008 and 2010-present
Joshua Izuchukwu - AEK Larnaca – 2008-2009
Waheed Oseni - Apollon Limassol – 2008–present
Henry Makinwa - AEP Paphos FC – 2004-2005
Mutiu Adepoju - AEL Limassol – 2003-2004
Michael Obiku - Anorthosis Famagusta FC, APOEL FC – 1989-2002 and 1999–2000, 2000–2001
George Datoru - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2006
Wole Odegbami - EPA Larnaca, Enosis Neon Paralimni FC –1989-1991, 1991–1993
Joseph Nwafor - Doxa Katokopias, AEK Larnaca – 2002-2003, 2008
Pascal Kondaponi - Ayia Napa FC – 2007
Andrew Esealuka - APEP Pitsilia, Aris Limassol F.C. – 2008, 2009
David Opara - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Rasheed Alabi - Doxa Katokopias, AC Omonia – 2007-2008, 2008–present
Charles Obi - Doxa Katokopias – 2008
Felix Ogbuke - Apollon Limassol – 2010–present
Chidi Onyemah - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010–present
[edit]Norway

Lloyd Lislevand - Anagennisi Dherynia – 1997-1998
[edit]Northern Ireland

Tommy Cassidy - APOEL FC – 1983-1984
[edit]Peru

Hernán Rengifo - AC Omonia – 2010-present
Manuel Francisco Barreto - APOEL FC - 2007
Francisco De Paula Bazán - Anorthosis Famagusta, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007, 2006
Alex Becerra - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2006, 2007
Jorge Eduardo Ramirez - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005-2006
Julio García - AEL Limassol, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008, 2009
[edit]Poland

Henryk Bałuszyński - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2003
Krzysztof Bukalski - Nea Salamina – 2002-2003
Bogdan Zając - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
Krzysztof Kłosiński - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
Marcin Juszczyk - Nea Salamina – 2009
Krzysztof Walczak - Nea Salamina – 1992-1994
Zbigniew Grzybowski - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008
Radosław Kałużny - AEL Limassol – 2006-2007
Wojciech Kowalczyk - Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC – 2001-2003, 2003–2004
Stefan Majewski - Apollon Limassol – 1988-1989
Radosław Michalski – Anorthosis Famagusta, Apollon Limassol – 2001-2004, 2005–2007
Emmanuel Olisadebe - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-2008
Łukasz Sosin - Apollon Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2007, 2007-2009
Pawel Sibik - Apollon Limassol – 2002-2003, 2005–2006
Eugeniusz Ptak - Apollon Limassol, Nea Salamina – 1989-1992, 1992–1993
Olgierd Moskalewicz - AEL Limassol – 2005
Mariusz Piekarski - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2002-2003
Sławomir Majak - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2001-2002, 2003–2004
Paweł Sobczak - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003
Jarosław Krzyżanowski - AEL Limassol – 2005
Ernest Konon - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2001-2003
Mariusz Nosal - AEK Larnaca – 2005
Waldemar Adamczyk - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2005
Rafał Kosznik - AC Omonia – 2009
Bartlomiej Jamroz – Alki Larnaca FC, APOEL FC – 2004-2005, 2005
Tomasz Sajdak - Alki Larnaca – 2009
Jaroslaw Popiela - APOEL FC – 2006
Andrzej Krzyształowicz - APOEL FC – 2006
Marcin Żewłakow - APOEL FC – 2008–2010
Kamil Kosowski - APOEL FC, Apollon Limassol – 2008–2010, 2010-present
Adrian Sikora - APOEL FC – 2009–present
Maciej Żurawski - AC Omonia – 2009–2010
Maciej Scherfchen - AEP Paphos FC – 2010–present
Grzegorz Rasiak - AEL Limassol – 2010–present
[edit]Portugal

Paulo Jorge - APOEL F.C. – 2009–present
Ricardo Fernandes - APOEL F.C., Anorthosis Famagusta FC, AEL Limassol – 2005-2007, 2009, 2010
Nuno Morais - APOEL F.C. – 2007–present
Helio Pinto – Apollon Limassol, APOEL F.C. – 2005-2006, 2006–present
Paulo Adriano - AEK Larnaca – 2006
Edgar Marcelino - AC Omonia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2006-2008, 2009–present
Rui Lima - AC Omonia, Nea Salamina – 2007, 2008 and 2009
Marco Almeida - Nea Salamina – 2008
Medeiros - AC Omonia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007, 2008
Ricardo Sousa - AC Omonia – 2007
Torrão - AC Omonia, Nea Salamina, AEL Limassol – 2006-2007, 2008, 2008–2010
Hugo Machado - Apollon Limassol, Olympiakos Nicosia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2005-2006, 2006–2008, 2008–2009
Hugo Coelho - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEP Paphos FC – 2008, 2008–2010
Rui Dolores - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Tiago Lemos - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Nuno Rodrigues - Doxa Katokopias – 2007–2010
João Paulo - Doxa Katokopias, Atromitos Yeroskipou, APEP Pitsilia – 2008, 2008–2009, 2009–2010
Rui Andrade - Doxa Katokopias, Alki Larnaca FC, Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008, 2008, 2009
Pedro Pereira - Doxa Katokopias, Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008, 2008–2009
Margaça - Doxa Katokopias, AEK Larnaca – 2008–2010, 2010-present
Pedro Duarte - Doxa Katokopias, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008–2010, 2010-present
Saavedra - Doxa Katokopias, AEK Larnaca – 2008–2010, 2010-present
Milton - Doxa Katokopias, AEK Larnaca – 2008–2009, 2010-present
Carlos André - Doxa Katokopias, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008–2010, 2010-present
Comboio - Doxa Katokopias – 2008–2010
Luís Torres - Doxa Katokopias, Ethnikos Achna FC – 2009, 2009–present
Cristovão - AEP Paphos FC, Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2008-2009, 2009–present
Dossa Júnior – Digenis Morphou, AEP Paphos FC, AEL Limassol – 2006-2007, 2008–2009, 2009–present
José António Calado - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos FC – 2007-2008, 2008–2009
Carlos Marques - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007–present
Paulo Sousa - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007
Miguel Vargas - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEL Limassol – 2007-2008, 2009–present
Tiago Carneiro – Olympiakos Nicosia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2006-2007, 2008
Bernardo Vasconcelos – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AC Omonia, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, AEP Paphos FC – 2007, 2008, 2008–2009, 2009–2010
Luís Miguel – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2008, 2009
Edgar – Alki Larnaca FC – 2008
José de Sousa – Olympiakos Nicosia – 2008
Ivo Afonso – Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007
Zé Nando – AEK Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2005-2007, 2007–2008
Pedro Moita – AEK Larnaca – 2005-2006
Miguel Fidalgo – AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007
Toni – Ethnikos Achna FC, Apollon Limassol – 2008-2009, 2009–present
Jorge Teixeira – Atromitos Yeroskipou, AEP Paphos FC – 2008, 2009
Paulo Gomes – Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-2009
Hugo Costa – Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008
Rui Figueiredo – APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Filipe Azevedo – AEL Limassol – 2008
Tiquinho – AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta FC, AEK Larnaca, AEP Paphos FC – 2007-2008, 2008, 2008–2009, 2009–2010
Joca – AEL Limassol, Ermis Aradippou – 2007-2009, 2009–2010
Hélio Roque – AEL Limassol – 2007–present
Júnior – Doxa Katokopias, AEL Limassol, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2007-2008, 2008–2010, 2010-present
Daniel Carriço – AEL Limassol – 2008
Nandinho – Alki Larnaca – 2007-2009
Mário Carlos – Alki Larnaca FC – 2007-2008
Paulo Costa – Aris Limassol F.C., Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL FC, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Ermis Aradippou – 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2010-present
Luís Loureiro – Anorthosis Famagusta – 2007
André Queirós – Apollon Limassol – 2008
Diogo Luís – Apollon Limassol – 2009
João Paiva – Apollon Limassol, AEK Larnaca, Alki Larnaca FC – 2005-2007, 2008, 2008
Alhandra – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2008-2009
Hugo Faria – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2008–present
Bruno Pinheiro – Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009–2010
Ricardo Nunes – Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009
Marco Bicho – Doxa Katokopias – 2009–present
Henrique – Doxa Katokopias – 2009–present
Márcio Paiva – Doxa Katokopias – 2009–2010
Mangualde – Doxa Katokopias – 2009–2010
Mario Silva – Doxa Katokopias – 2009
Miguel Oliveira – Ermis Aradippou – 2009–present
Serginho – Ermis Aradippou – 2009–2010
Gilberto – Ermis Aradippou – 2009–present
João Pedro – Ethnikos Achna FC – 2009–2010
Bruno Aguiar – AC Omonia – 2009–present
Eugenio Neves – Nea Salamina – 2009
Sebastião Nogueira – Nea Salamina, Ermis Aradippou – 2009, 2010-present
Vítor Vinha – Nea Salamina – 2009–2010
Hugo Simões – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009
Miguel Pedro – Anorthosis Famagusta FC – 2010-present
Santamaria – AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Pedro Moutinho – AEP Paphos FC – 2010-present
Zé Vítor – AEL Limassol – 2010-present
Francisco Castro – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010-present
Élio – Doxa Katokopias – 2010-present
Igor Pita – Doxa Katokopias – 2010-present
David Caiado – Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010-present
Hélder Sousa – Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010-present
João Paulo – Olympiakos Nicosia – 2010-present
[edit]Paraguay

Aldo Adorno – Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEK Larnaca, Apollon Limassol– 2006-2007, 2007–2009, 2009–present
[edit]Qatar

Hussein Yasser - AEL Limassol – 2004-2005
[edit]Romania

Eugen Trică - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2009
Adrian Iencsi - Apollon Limassol – 2007-2008
Ionuţ Luţu - Apollon Limassol – 2004
Adrian Mihalcea - Aris Limassol, AEL Limassol, Aris Limassol – 2006-2008, 2008–2009, 2009–2010
Daniel Florea - APOEL FC – 2006-2009
Bogdan Andone - Apollon Limassol, Alki Larnaca – 2003-2008, 2008
Mugur Bolohan - Nea Salamina – 2004-2007
Laurenţiu Diniţă - Aris Limassol – 2006-2008
Costel Mozacu - Aris Limassol – 2007-2008
Ion Geolgău - Aris Limassol – 1990-1991
Adrian Pigulea - Aris Limassol – 1992-1993
Ilie Stan - AEL Limassol - 1997-1998
Mihai Stere – Nea Salamina, Aris Limassol – 2004-2006, 2006–2008
Nicolae Constantin - Digenis Morphou – 2006-2007
Ştefan Apostol - Digenis Morphou – 2005-2006
Adrian Falub - Digenis Morphou – 2002-2006
Viorel Domocos - Digenis Morphou – 2005-2006
Alin Mircea Savu - Digenis Morphou – 2004-2005
Claudiu Răducanu - Nea Salamina – 2007
Tiberiu Lung - Ayia Napa FC – 2006-2007
Cristian Vlad - Ayia Napa FC – 2006-2007
Eugen Neagoe - Alki Larnaca, AC Omonia - 1995-1996, 1996–1997
Tibor Selymes - AEL Limassol – 2004-2005
Corneliu Papură - AEL Limassol – 2004-2005
Narcis Răducan - AEK Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2005-2006, 2006–2007
Aurel Ţicleanu - Olympiakos Nicosia – 1989-1991
Adrian Iordache - Alki Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008–2009
Marius Şumudică - AC Omonia - 2003-2004
Daniel Bălan – AC Omonia, Alki Larnaca, Aris Limassol – 2006, 2007–2008, 2009–2010
Pompiliu Stoica - Alki Larnaca – 2009
Marius Iordache - Ethnikos Achnas – 2005-2007
Valentin Ştefan – AC Omonia - 1995-1996
Marian Ivan - Evagoras Paphos – 1995-1996
Mihai Mocanu - AC Omonia – 1972-1974
Claudiu Niculescu - AC Omonia – 2008
Stelian Carabas - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2003-2004, 2005–2007
[edit]Russia

Aleksandr Filimonov - Nea Salamina – 2006-2007
Akhrik Tsveiba - AEK Larnaca – 2001-2002
Roman Oreshchuk - APOEL FC – 1999-2000
Petr Sasykov - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2008
Yevgeni Ivanov - Apollon Limassol, Onisilos Sotira – 2001-2002, 2003–2004
[edit]Rwanda

Hamad Ndikumana - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC, Nea Salamina, Anorthosis Famagusta, AC Omonia, AEL Limassol – 2005-2006, 2006, 2006–2008, 2008–2009, 2009–present
Louis Aniweta - Doxa Katokopias, Alki Larnaca FC, Nea Salamina, APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-2008, 2008–2009, 2009–2010, 2010-present
Edwin Ouon - Aris Limassol F.C., AEL Limassol – 2008, 2008–present
[edit]Scotland

Mark Fotheringham - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2010-present
Mark Burchill - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010-present
Ian Alexander - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1985-1986
Jim McSherry - Pezoporikos Larnaca – 1983-1984
Ronald McQuilter - APOP Paphos – 1992-1993
Scott McGarvey - Aris Limassol – 1992-1993
Iain Jardine - Anorthosis Famagusta – 1984-1985
David Hannah - AEL Limassol – 2002-2003
Jamie McKenzie - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009
David Kenny - Apollon Limassol, APOEL FC, APOP Paphos, Apollon Limassol – 1982-1987, 1987–1988, 1990–1991, 1991–1993
Paul Ritchie - AC Omonia – 2006-2007
[edit]Senegal

Louis Gomis - Apollon Limassol - 2004
Ismail Ba - AEK Larnaca, AC Omonia, AEP Paphos FC – 2005-2006, 2006–2008, 2008–2010
Omar Traoré - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2006
Ladji Keita - Atromitos Yeroskipou, AEP Paphos FC – 2008, 2009
Salif Keita - APEP Pitsilia – 2009
Seyni N'Diaye - AEL Limassol, AC Omonia, Nea Salamina, AEL Limassol – 2003-2004, 2005–2006, 2006–2007, 2007–2008
Cheikh Gadiaga - Alki Larnaca, AEL Limassol, Ermis Aradippou – 2007-2008, 2008–2009, 2009–present
Lamine Sakho - Alki Larnaca – 2008
Gora Tall - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2009–present
Mohamed Coly - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010–present
[edit]Serbia

Petar Đenić - Olympiakos Nicosia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2006-2008, 2008–2009
Miloš Adamović - Ethnikos Achna, AEK Larnaca – 2006-2007, 2009
Milan Belić - APOP Kinyras Peyias, Ethnikos Achna, Anorthosis Famagusta, AEP Paphos, AEK Larnaca, Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006, 2006–2007, 2007–2008, 2008, 2009, 2009–2010
Saša Drakulić - AEK Larnaca – 2004-2005
Vesko Mihajlović - APOEL FC, Enosis Neon Paralimni, Olympiakos Nicosia, Anorthosis Famagusta, AC Omonia – 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997–1999, 1999–2005
Zoran Kuntić - AEK Larnaca – 1996-1997
Ivica Francisković - AEK Larnaca - 2007
Miloš Kolaković - Nea Salamina - 2007
Siniša Gogić - APOEL FC, Anorthosis Famagusta, Olympiakos Nicosia – 1989-1992 and 2000–2002, 1993–1996, 2002–2003
Dejan Ilić - AEK Larnaca – 2008
Zoran Stjepanović - Alki Larnaca, AC Omonia, Ethnikos Achna – 2001-2003, 2003–2005, 2005–2010
Dušan Đokić - AC Omonia – 2009
Leo Lerinc - Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006
Nemanja Čorović - AEL Limassol, APOEL FC, AEL Limassol – 2005-2007, 2007–2008, 2008
Predrag Ocokoljić - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta, Ethnikos Achna – 2007-2008, 2008–2010, 2010-present
Nenad Mirosavljević - APOEL FC – 2008–present
Nemanja Mijailović – Doxa Katokopias – 2008
Miroslav Milošević - Alki Larnaca – 2004-2005, 2007–2008
Pavel Popara - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2007-2008
Radovan Krivokapić - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2009–present
Radislav Dragicevic - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
Saša Stojanović - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009–2010
Ognjen Lekić - Aris Limassol F.C. – 2009–2010
Miljan Mrdaković - Apollon Limassol, Ethnikos Achna – 2009–present, 2010
Ljubiša Vukelja - Ethnikos Achna - 2007
Ivan Petrović - Ethnikos Achna – 2008-present
Goran Grkinić - Ethnikos Achna – 2006-2008
Sladjan Šcepović - Apollon Limassol – 1992-1996
Branislav Jovanović - Ethnikos Achna – 2006-2008
Aleksandar Kocić - Ethnikos Achna – 2001-2006
Aleksandar Pantić - AC Omonia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2008–2009, 2010-present
Dragan Isailović - AEK Larnaca, Ethnikos Achna, Alki Larnaca FC – 2003-2005, 2006, 2008
Mladen Milinkovic - Omonia Aradippou - 1993-1994
Aleksandar Čanović - Ermis Aradippou - 2010-present
Nenad Rajić - Alki Larnaca FC - 2010-present
Zlatko Zečević - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC - 2010-present
Ivan Jovanović - AEP Paphos FC - 2010-present
[edit]Sierra Leone

Julius Wobay - Nea Salamina, Aris Limassol F.C. – 2004-2006, 2010
Moustapha Bangura - Nea Salamina, AC Omonia, AEP Paphos FC, Apollon Limassol – 2006-2008, 2008, 2009, 2009–present
Sahr Lahai - Ethnikos Achna FC – 2008–2010
Sheriff Suma - Ermis Aradippou – 2009
Paul Kpaka - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010-present
Abdul Rahman Kamara - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2010-present
[edit]Slovakia

Kamil Čontofalský - AEL Limassol – 2010-present
Balázs Borbély - AEL Limassol – 2010-present
Matúš Kozáčik - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2010-present
Pavol Masaryk - AEL Limassol – 2010-present
Mário Breška - Enosis Neon Paralimni, APOEL FC – 2009, 2009–2010
Jozef Kožlej - Olympiakos Nicosia, AC Omonia, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2000-2002, 2003–2006, 2006
Peter Hodulík - AEK Larnaca – 2006-2008
Branislav Rzeszoto - APOEL FC – 2004-2005
Dušan Tittel - AC Omonia – 1999-2000
Tibor Micinec - AC Omonia – 1989-1991
Ivan Trabalík - Aris Limassol – 1999-2000
Ján Mucha - Atromitos Yeroskipou – 2008-2009
Zsolt Hornyák - AEP Paphos – 2004-2005
Miroslav Seman - Nea Salamina – 2004-2006
Pavol Kamesch - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2001-2005
Martin Urban - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2002-2005
Vladimir Helbich - AEP Paphos – 2004-2005
Stanislav Velický - AEP Paphos – 2010-present
Andrej Pernecký - AEL Limassol – 2010-present
[edit]Slovenia

Anton Žlogar - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, Anorthosis Famagusta, AC Omonia, Alki Larnaca FC – 2004-2006, 2006-2008, 2008-2010, 2010-present
Luka Žinko - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2009–2010
Zoran Zeljkovič - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2009–2010
Dejan Grabič - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2009–2010
Saša Gajser - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2002-2003
Spasoje Bulajič - AEL Limassol – 2005-2007
Marinko Galič - Apollon Limassol – 2004-2005
Alfred Jermaniš - APOEL FC – 1996-1997
Amir Karič - AEL Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2005, 2006
Željko Mitrakovič - Ethnikos Achna – 2005
Simon Sešlar - AEL Limassol – 2006
Muamer Vugdalič - AEL Limassol – 2005-2006
Milan Osterc - AEK Larnaca – 2005
Marko Simeunovič - Olympiakos Nicosia, AEL Limassol – 2002-2005, 2005–2006
Miran Pavlin - Olympiakos Nicosia, APOEL FC – 2003-2004, 2004–2005
Mladen Rudonja - Apollon Limassol, Anorthosis Famagusta – 2004, 2005
Marko Barun - Apollon Limassol, Ermis Aradippou – 2004-2009, 2009-present
Patrik Ipavec - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006, 2006–2008
Amer Jukan - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2005-2006
Bekim Kapič - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC – 2005-2009
Almir Tanjič - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC, AEP Paphos FC – 2005-2008, 2008–2010
Miha Golob - AEL Limassol, Aris Limassol – 2005-2007, 2007–2008
Aleš Puš - Ethnikos Achna – 2007-2008
Amir Agič - Ethnikos Achna – 2005-2006
Martin Pregelj - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2005
Marko Kmetec - Ethnikos Achna – 2004-2007
Marjan Dominko - AEK Larnaca – 2003-2004
Dino Lalić - AEK Larnaca – 2003-2004
Admir Suhonjić - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
[edit]South Africa

Nasief Morris - Apollon Limassol – 2010-present
Delron Buckley - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2009–2010
MacDonald Mukansi - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004
Ryan Wuest - APEP Pitsilia – 2005-2006
Ryan Botha - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007
[edit]Soviet Union

Oleg Blokhin - Aris Limassol – 1989-1990
[edit]Spain

Antonio Soldevilla - Apollon Limassol – 2006-2007
Antonio Núñez - Apollon Limassol – 2009–present
David Cabarcos - Alki Larnaca FC – 2007
Jorge Prado - APEP Pitsilia – 2008–2010
Arnal - AEK Larnaca – 2010–present
Álvaro Brachi - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2010–present
Carles Coto - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2010–present
Biel Medina - Anorthosis Famagusta – 2010–present
Ion Erice - Apollon Limassol – 2010–present
Carmelo - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010–present
Francisco Borrego - Doxa Katokopias – 2010–present
José Manuel Rueda - AC Omonia – 2010–present
Víctor Espasandín - AC Omonia – 2010–present
Iago Bouzón - AC Omonia – 2010–present
[edit]Sweden

Björn Morgan Enqvist - Nea Salamina, APEP Pitsilias – 2006-2007, 2008–2009
Joakim Hallenberg - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2000-2001
Caspar Pauckstadt - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 1987-1988
Håkan Svensson - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2004-2005
Jörgen Wålemark – Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEL Limassol – 2000-2001, 2001–2003
[edit]Switzerland

Admir Bilibani - Nea Salamina – 2007
Henri Siqueira - Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2007-2008
Kiliann Witschi - APEP Pitsilia – 2009–2010
[edit]Togo

Jean-Paul Abalo - APOEL FC – 2006
[edit]Tunisia

Salema Kasdaoui - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Sami Gtari - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
[edit]Uruguay

Damián Frascarelli - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2010-present
Bruno Piano - APEP Pitsilia – 2008-2009
Fabrizio Cetraro - Alki Larnaca – 2009
Carlos Andrés García - Alki Larnaca, APEP Pitsilia – 2008 2009, 2009–2010
Julio Pablo Rodríguez - Alki Larnaca FC – 2008
Ignacio Risso - Apollon Limassol – 2007-2009
Nicolás Raimondi - Ermis Aradippou – 2009
Fernando Fadeuille - Apollon Limassol – 2004-2005
Edgardo Adinolfi - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2006-2007
[edit]Ukraine

Hennadiy Lytovchenko - AEL Limassol – 1995
Dmytro Mykhaylenko - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2007-2009
[edit]Venezuela

Leopoldo Jiménez - Aris Limassol – 2007
Raúl González - Doxa Katokopias, Enosis Neon Paralimni, Apollon Limassol – 2007-2008, 2008–2010, 2010-present
Héctor Gonzalez - AEK Larnaca, Alki Larnaca – 2007-2009, 2010-present
José Manuel Rey - AEK Larnaca – 2007-2008
Andrés Rouga - Alki Larnaca, AEL Limassol – 2007-2009, 2009–2010
Luis Vallenilla - Nea Salamina – 2007-2008
Fernando de Ornelas - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2004-2005
Rafael Ponzo - Nea Salamina, Ermis Aradippou – 2010, 2010-present
[edit]Yugoslavia

Suad Beširević - Apollon Limassol, APEP Pitsilia, Aris Limassol, Omonia Aradippou – 1990-1992, 1993–1994, 1994–1995, 1995–1996
[edit]Zimbabwe

Obadiah Tarumbwa – Enosis Neon Paralimni – 2009–present
Musawengosi Mguni - AC Omonia – 2004-2008
Noel Kaseke – Enosis Neon Paralimni, AC Omonia – 2004-2007, 2007–present
Shingayi Kaondera – AEP Paphos, AEK Larnaca, Nea Salamina – 2002-2005, 2007, 2008
Agent Sawu - APOP Paphos – 1991-1992
Kennedy Nagoli - Enosis Neon Paralimni, AEK Larnaca – 2002-2004, 2004–2006
Zenzo Moyo - AEP Paphos, Olympiakos Nicosia – 2000-2004, 2004
Joel Lupahla - AEP Paphos – 2000-2004
David Katyauripo - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC – 2005-2006
Thabani Moyo - Olympiakos Nicosia, Doxa Katokopia – 2005-2006, 2010-present
[edit]Zambia

Moses Sichone - AEP Paphos FC – 2009–2010
January Zyambo - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005
Edward Kangwa - Olympiakos Nicosia – 2005
User avatar
PENPOINT
Member
Member
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2007 1:07 pm

Postby Talisker » Sun Oct 17, 2010 7:46 pm

:shock:

Do any Cypriots ever get a game?

Terry McDermott - APOEL FC – 1985-1986

Now this was a good player......although probably over the hill by 85-86.
User avatar
Talisker
Regular Contributor
Regular Contributor
 
Posts: 1029
Joined: Mon Nov 05, 2007 2:41 pm
Location: UK

Postby PENPOINT » Sun Oct 17, 2010 9:08 pm

That's the point! Cypriot players, one or two in every team today, dont get a chance. Cypriot kids dont see any future in the sport altough they are more than keen to play, and all these millions spent by team owners to bring foreign players, could have been used to create better academies. Let alone the fact that these millions are going out of the country.... TAX FREE....
User avatar
PENPOINT
Member
Member
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2007 1:07 pm

Postby PENPOINT » Tue Oct 19, 2010 2:31 pm

seems i made a point....nobody replies!!!!
User avatar
PENPOINT
Member
Member
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Sun Apr 15, 2007 1:07 pm

Postby Bananiot » Tue Oct 19, 2010 2:52 pm

Quite a list! Where did you get it from?
User avatar
Bananiot
Main Contributor
Main Contributor
 
Posts: 6397
Joined: Fri Jun 11, 2004 10:51 pm
Location: Nicosia

Postby insan » Wed Oct 20, 2010 10:16 am

Bananiot wrote:Quite a list! Where did you get it from?


http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_fo ... t_Division
User avatar
insan
Main Contributor
Main Contributor
 
Posts: 9037
Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2003 11:33 pm
Location: Somewhere in ur network. ;]

Postby kurupetos » Wed Oct 20, 2010 12:04 pm

This list is far more interesting! :D

http://www.neilbrown.newcastlefans.com/everton/everton.htm

...and here are the highlights from our win against the Pinks! 8) :lol:

http://xpressgoal.blogspot.com/2010/10/everton-1-0-liverpool.html
User avatar
kurupetos
Leading Contributor
Leading Contributor
 
Posts: 17911
Joined: Tue Jul 31, 2007 7:46 pm
Location: Cyprus

Postby ARMENIAN CYPRIOT » Thu Nov 25, 2010 2:20 am

Are league is in the top twenty of Europe and also have managed to qualify 2 of the last 3 years for Champions league play. The addition of these players has helped develop allot of are younger players the past 10 years which is a major reason for are National Team improving so much. I must add I find your question and responses too this a bit xenophobic.
User avatar
ARMENIAN CYPRIOT
Regular Contributor
Regular Contributor
 
Posts: 1141
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2005 6:51 am


Return to Cyprus and the European Union

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests